Your browser does not support or blocks cookies. The site will not function properly. Do not ask for support.

Corey Sevier

Corey Sevier 31 years

Born in Ajax, Ontario, Corey's career in front of the camera began as a baby model at the tender age of six months. Modelling soon led to work in commercials. At seven years old, he landed his first acting job in the ABC mini-series "Family Pictures", alongside screen veterans Angelica Houston and Sam Neill. The experience convinced young Corey that he had found his passion.Corey's breakout came when he landed the role of "Timmy" in the 90's version of the prolific series, "Lassie". The show ran internationally for four seasons and earned him a Gemini nomination. Corey was a fairly prolific actor during his childhood. His first starring role in a feature film came in Disney's "Summer of Monkeys". The heartwarming family drama premiered at the Toronto International Film Festival and won a coveted Crystal Heart Award.Into his teens, Corey continued to work at a feverish pace, starring in four more consecutive series - the period drama "Little Men", where his work as streetwise "Dan" earned him back-to-back Los Angeles Youth Award nominations, the futuristic adventure series 2030 C.E., the WB's martial-art drama "Black Sash" and FOX's steamy Hawaii-set drama "North Shore." His work in feature films included the period thriller "Edge of Madness", the psychological drama "The Secret" and the campy sci-fi franchise "Decoys".As an adult, Corey has appeared as a guest star in many well known series, including; Psych, CSI: Miami, Smallville, Motive, The Listener, Supernatural, Murdoch Mysteries, Wild Card and Twice in a Lifetime.He has also amassed an impressive list of film credits including; Immortals, The Lost Future, Apartment 1303, Age of the Dragons, Code Breakers, The Jazzman, Conduct Unbecoming, Awaken, A Star for Christmas and 5th & Alameda.

Birth Date:
July 3, 1984
Birth Name:
Corey Daniel Sevier
Birth Place:
Ajax, Ontario, Canada
Height:
6' 1" (1.85)

Watch Movies with Corey Sevier