Your browser does not support or blocks cookies. The site will not function properly. Do not ask for support.

Nick Stellate

Nick Stellate 48 years

Born in The Bronx projects, raised on Long Island and Westchester, New York. Nick's dreams became reality in 1997 when he got his SAG card. Followed shortly by worldwide recognition from doing a variety of voices on Pokémon (1998). He moved to Los Angeles in 1999, where his acting career began to blossom. He's worked with and become friends with some of his heroes like Eric Roberts, Mickey Rourke, Al Pacino, Viggo Mortensen, Tony Shaloub, Renee Zellwegger to name a few. Nick counts his blessings to be working. From 1990-2000, Nick used the stage / SAG name "Nicholas James Tate." Which he dedicated to silent film star Harold Lloyd, as a tribute to Harold attending "Tate University" in one of his silent films. Nick's screen / stage credits changed to his birthname-Nick Stellate-as of 2001. Most of his credits prior to 2001, occured while he was living in New York.

Birth Date:
January 30, 1967
Birth Name:
Nicholas Joseph Stellate
Birth Place:
Bronx, New York, USA
5' 10 (1.78)

Watch Movies with Nick Stellate

Report a problem